Call me a ‘birther’ will ya?

Sorry, if this bothers some of you, but if Obama was really born in the U.S. all he has to do is show his real birth certificate.  All he has shown so far is a “certification” form which Hawaii uses for foreign-born children.

U.S. Constitution: Article II, scetion 1, clause 5

“No Person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President;…”

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s